"at the heart of the community"

  • Register
  • Sign In
  • Latest News

    Picture of the Day

    Andy Kirk  v. Morton

    Team Picture

    Team Picture Season 2013/14

    First Division Play Off Winners 2012/13

     

     

    Topps at Hampden


    Enjoy a Topps day out at Hampden

    The SPFL’s official trading card partner Topps is bringing its brilliant Swap and Play Tour to Hampden Park on Monday 7th April (11am-4pm) – and all supporters are invited!

    With loads of great activities planned, fans of all ages will have a blast at the home of football including:

     Match Attax 2014 World Championships!

    Play against other collectors to see if you have what takes to become the 2014 Match Attax Master!

    Swap Shop!

    You can swap SPFL Match Attax cards and stickers PLUS you can also swap Premier League Match Attax and Stickers!

     Silverware!

    Have your picture taken with the real Scottish Premiership and Barclays Premier League trophies!

     World Cup Zone!

    Play the brand new Match Attax World Stars, get your face painted and get hold of World Stars Match Attax goodies!

     Fun Football Competitions!

    Take part in Topps’ cool quizzes, games and competitions. Awesome prizes up for grabs and bid for football memorabilia at our Charity Auction! 

    Samba Skills!

    Get football freestyle tips from super-star Dan Magness!

    Pre-register now and get an exclusive Topps Box of Awesome which includes loads of Topps goodies!

     Click here to register now! - toppsfootball.co.uk

    (LINK TO: http://www.toppsfootball.co.uk/news/Topps-News/swapandplay14)


    Wasps 2000

    Wasps 2000 Club Winners

    Week  14 - Drawn 12th April, 2014

    £  100         0429    M.Anderson, Alloa

    £    50         1497    I.Fitzgerald, Menstrie

    £    25         0548    I.Glencross, Alva

    £    25         0148    C.Duncan, Clackmannan

    £    25         0048    J.Crawford, Tillicoultry

    Monthly £ 500 draw for March, 2014

    Winner was :-

    £  500         1447  J.Kelly, Plean

    Managers Corner

    Alloa Athletic qualify for semi-final stages of Reserve League Cup

     

    Next Fixture

    Hamilton Accies

    Away
    19/4/14

    League

    PWDLPts
    1Dundee33186963
    2Hamilton331710661
    3Falkirk33178859
    4Q.O.S321461248
    5Dumbarton331561148
    6Livingston331271343
    7Alloa331171540
    8Raith Rovers321091339
    9Cowdenbeath33961833
    10Morton33572122

    Adverts

    web design & web developmentby urmood