"at the heart of the community"

  • Register
  • Sign In
  • Latest News

    Picture of the Day

    Dougie Hill & Derek Lyle

     

     

    Team Picture

    Season 2015/16

     

    Petrofac Training Cup Final 2014/15

    Team Picture Season 2014/15

    Reserve Team  Season 2014/15

    First Division Play Off Winners 2012/13

     

     

    SPFL MATCH ATTAX

    Good news Wasp fans - Topps, the UK’s leading collectibles company, have launched their brand new SPFL Match Attax trading card game collection for 2015-16! Available now, Topps Match Attax, the world’s most successful football trading card game, offers fans of all ages a fun-filled addition to the new SPFL season. Featuring all the top teams in Scotland and brand new cards, fans can get ahead of the game and collect, swap and play all their favourite Scottish football players. There are 352 cards to collect, including brand new ‘rising star’, ‘hat-trick hero’ and ‘tactic’ cards to enhance gameplay. The SPFL Match Attax Starter Pack retails at £4.99 and includes a binder, Playing Pitch and nine Match Attax player cards. Packets of nine cards are available for £1 each. For details about the new collections, visit www.toppsfootball.co.uk. Follow Topps on Twitter @toppsmatchattax and get the latest news and updates at www.facebook.com/MyTopps

    Wasps 2000

    Wasps 2000 Club Winners

     

    Week  5 - Drawn 6th February, 2016

     

     £  100         0288  H.Rennie, Alloa


     £    50         0296   J.Woods, Tillicoultry

     

      £   25         0438   H.Dawson, Tillicoultry

     

     £    25         0176     E.Cameron, Alloa

     

     £    25         0014    I.Paterson, Alloa

     

     Monthly £ 500 draw for January, 2016

     

     Winner was :-

    £  500         0119  R.Ebsworth, Tullibody

    Managers Corner

    Development League East fixture - Monday 8th February, 2016  East Stirlingshire v. Alloa Athletic, Bannockburn High School 3G, Kick-Off 8pm

     

    Next Fixture

    Morton

    Home
    9/2/16 19:30

    League

    PWDLPts
    1Rangers23212259
    2Hibernian22163351
    3Falkirk23137346
    4Raith Rovers2184928
    5Q.O.S2184928
    6Morton2166924
    7St Mirren22661024
    8Dumbarton22641222
    9Livingston23441516
    10Alloa22321711

    Adverts

      www.russelaitken.com

    Alloa Hire Centre

    web design & web developmentby urmood