"at the heart of the community"

  • Register
  • Sign In
  • Latest News

    Picture of the Day

    Daryll Meggatt Man of Match v. Forfar

     

     

     

    Team Picture

    Team Picture Season 2014/15

    Reserve Team  Season 2014/15

    First Division Play Off Winners 2012/13

     

     

    TOPPS SPFL COLLECTION 2014/15


    It’s never too early for Wasps with the new Topps Official SPFL Sticker Collection for 2015!

     

    Topps launched their brand new SPFL sticker collection for 2015 today!

     

    Alloa fans of all ages will be able to get ‘stuck in’ to the all-new 2015 Scottish Professional Football League Official Sticker Collection, which is on sale now and features all 42 clubs from all four leagues.

     

    A 48-page album accompanies the brand new collection, which is packed with in-depth player stats, team information and all the biggest stars of the Scottish Professional Football League.

     

    The Topps 2015 Scottish Professional Football League Official Sticker collection is available from supermarkets and all good local independent newsagents.

     

    Rod Pearson, Marketing Director at Topps, adds: “This official collection celebrates the SPFL, players and teams from all four leagues. It’s packed with stars from everyone’s favourite clubs and offers fans a fun-filled and exciting way to support their team.”

     

    Fans can kick start their collection in style with a Starter Pack (£2.00), which includes a 48-page album and 4 free packets of stickers, giving collectors everything they need to get straight into the action! Packets of stickers will be available for 50p each.

     

    For further information about Topps Scottish Professional Football League Stickers, please visit www.toppsfootball.co.uk.

     

    Wasps 2000

    Wasps 2000 Club Winners

     

    Week  19 - Drawn 16th May, 2015

     

     

    £  100         0354   G.Morrison, Alloa

     

     

    £    50         0884    S.Whyte, Alloa

     

     

    £    25         0755   J.Law, Alloa

     

     

    £    25         0417     G.Burns, Alloa

     

     

    £    25         0397    M.Murray, Alloa

     

     

    Monthly £ 500 draw for April, 2015

     

     

    Winner was :-

     

    £  500         0236  S.Dawson, Tullibody

    Managers Corner

    Development League East fixture Monday 4th May, 2015 v. Berwick Rangers, result 2-1 to Berwick Rangers, Scott Hynd scored Alloa's goal his 29th of season.

     

    Next Fixture

    League

    PWDLPts
    1Heart of Midlothian36294391
    2Hibernian36217870
    3Rangers361910767
    4Q.O.S361791060
    5Falkirk3614111153
    6Raith Rovers361271743
    7Dumbarton36972034
    8Livingston36882027
    9Alloa36692127
    10Cowdenbeath36742525

    Adverts



      www.russelaitken.com

    Alloa Hire Centre

    web design & web developmentby urmood