"at the heart of the community"

  • Register
  • Sign In
  • Latest News

    Picture of the Day

    Stephen Simmons & Christian Nade

     

     

     

    Team Picture

    Team Picture Season 2014/15

    Reserve Team  Season 2014/15

    First Division Play Off Winners 2012/13

     

     

    TOPPS SPFL COLLECTION 2014/15


    It’s never too early for Wasps with the new Topps Official SPFL Sticker Collection for 2015!

     

    Topps launched their brand new SPFL sticker collection for 2015 today!

     

    Alloa fans of all ages will be able to get ‘stuck in’ to the all-new 2015 Scottish Professional Football League Official Sticker Collection, which is on sale now and features all 42 clubs from all four leagues.

     

    A 48-page album accompanies the brand new collection, which is packed with in-depth player stats, team information and all the biggest stars of the Scottish Professional Football League.

     

    The Topps 2015 Scottish Professional Football League Official Sticker collection is available from supermarkets and all good local independent newsagents.

     

    Rod Pearson, Marketing Director at Topps, adds: “This official collection celebrates the SPFL, players and teams from all four leagues. It’s packed with stars from everyone’s favourite clubs and offers fans a fun-filled and exciting way to support their team.”

     

    Fans can kick start their collection in style with a Starter Pack (£2.00), which includes a 48-page album and 4 free packets of stickers, giving collectors everything they need to get straight into the action! Packets of stickers will be available for 50p each.

     

    For further information about Topps Scottish Professional Football League Stickers, please visit www.toppsfootball.co.uk.

     

    Wasps 2000

    Wasps 2000 Club Winners

     

    Week  3 - Drawn 24th January, 2015

     

     

    £  100         0506    K.Aitken, Menstrie

     

     

    £    50         0272    E.Machin, Linlithgow

     

     

    £    25         0045   E.Snadden, Alloa

     

     

    £    25         1180     F.Gordon, Alloa

     

     

    £    25         0342    J.Spence, Sauchie

     

     

    Monthly £ 500 draw for December, 2014

     

     

    Winner was :-

     

    £  500         0070  K.McAvoy, Sauchie

    Managers Corner

    Monday 26th January, 2015 , Alloa Athletic v. Stirling Albion, ended 4-2 to "The Wasps" 2 goals each for Scott Hynd & Isaac Layne.

     

    Next Fixture

    Hearts

    Home
    31/1/15 17:30

    League

    PWDLPts
    1Heart of Midlothian21173154
    2Rangers20132541
    3Hibernian22116539
    4Falkirk2297634
    5Q.O.S2196633
    6Raith Rovers2184928
    7Dumbarton22641222
    8Cowdenbeath21431415
    9Alloa21351314
    10Livingston21441311

    Adverts



      www.russelaitken.com

    Alloa Hire Centre

    web design & web developmentby urmood