"at the heart of the community"

  • Register
  • Sign In
  • Latest News

    Picture of the Day

    Steven Hetherington at Ibrox

     

     

    Team Picture

    Season 2015/16

     

    Petrofac Training Cup Final 2014/15

    Team Picture Season 2014/15

    Reserve Team  Season 2014/15

    First Division Play Off Winners 2012/13

     

     

    SPFL MATCH ATTAX

    Good news Wasp fans - Topps, the UK’s leading collectibles company, have launched their brand new SPFL Match Attax trading card game collection for 2015-16! Available now, Topps Match Attax, the world’s most successful football trading card game, offers fans of all ages a fun-filled addition to the new SPFL season. Featuring all the top teams in Scotland and brand new cards, fans can get ahead of the game and collect, swap and play all their favourite Scottish football players. There are 352 cards to collect, including brand new ‘rising star’, ‘hat-trick hero’ and ‘tactic’ cards to enhance gameplay. The SPFL Match Attax Starter Pack retails at £4.99 and includes a binder, Playing Pitch and nine Match Attax player cards. Packets of nine cards are available for £1 each. For details about the new collections, visit www.toppsfootball.co.uk. Follow Topps on Twitter @toppsmatchattax and get the latest news and updates at www.facebook.com/MyTopps

    Wasps 2000

    Wasps 2000 Club Winners

     

    Week  17 - Drawn 30th April, 2016

     

     £  100         0425  A.McLaren, Sauchie


     £    50         0684   E.Ramsay, Alloa

     

      £   25         0875   E.Smith, Carron

     

     £    25         0429    M.Anderson, Sauchie

     

     £    25         1033    W.Irving, Alloa

     

     Monthly £ 500 draw for April, 2016

     

     Winner was :-

    £  500         1222  G.Mitchell, Clackmannan

    Managers Corner

    Alloa Athletic will face Dumbarton in Stirlingshire Cup Final after "Th Sons" defeated East Stirlingshire 4-3 on penalties in other Semi-Final.

     

    Next Fixture

    League

    PWDLPts
    1Rangers36276581
    2Falkirk361911470
    3Hibernian36217870
    4Raith Rovers361871062
    5Morton361291543
    6St Mirren361191642
    7Q.O.S361261842
    8Dumbarton36961937
    9Livingston36872131
    10Alloa36482321

    Adverts

      www.russelaitken.com

    Alloa Hire Centre

    web design & web developmentby urmood