Past Managers

Since World War II

1945 – 1946 Jimmy Crapnell
1946 – Nov 1947 Tommy Lipton
Nov 1947 – May 1948 Jimmy Simpson
May 1948 – May 1949 Bobby Hogg
May 1949 – Feb 1951 Tommy Lipton
July 1951 – Aug 1952 Davie McCulloch
Sept 1952 – April 1955 Webber Lees
June 1955 – Aug 1959 Jerry Kerr
Aug 1959 – Dec 1969 Archie “Curly” McPherson
May 1969 – April 1971 Duncan McCallum
April 1971 – March 1972 Ian Crawford
May 1972 – Oct 1974 Dan McLinden
Nov 1974 – April 1980 Hugh Wilson
April 1980 – Nov 1982 Alex Totten
Dec 1982 – Jan 1984 Willie Garner
Feb 1984 – April 1986 Jim Thomson
April 1986 – Nov 1987 Dom Sullivan
Nov 1987 – Jan 1990 Gregor Abel
Feb 1990 – May 1990 Billy Little
May 1990 – May 1993 Hugh McCann
May 1993 – April 1995 Billy Lamont
April 1995 – Feb 1996 Pat McAuley
Feb 1996 – Dec 1998 Tom Hendrie
Jan 1999 – Nov 2003 Terry Christie
Nov 2003 – 3 Jan 2006 Tom Hendrie
8 Jan 2006 – 7th May 2011 Allan Maitland
17 May 2011 – 18Jan, 2014 Paul Hartley
30 Jan, 2014  – 7th March, 2015   Barry Smith
7 April, 2015 – 7th December, 2015 Danny Lennon
15th Dec, 2015 – 10th October, 2016  Jack Ross
11th Oct, 2016 – 28th June, 2019  Jim Goodwin
10th July, 2019 – Present  Peter Grant