"at the heart of the community"

  • Register
  • Sign In

    Fixtures 2011-12 

    Friday, June 17, 2011 2:19:56 PM

    ALLOA ATHLETIC SEASON 2011-12 FIXTURES
    IRN-BRU SCOTTISH FOOTBALL LEAGUE THIRD DIVISION

    Sat Jul 23 Ramsdens Cup 1 – Peterhead (A)
    Sat Jul 30 Scottish Communities League Cup 1 – Morton (H)
    Sat Aug 6 League - Stranraer (A)
    Wed Aug 10 Ramsdens Cup 2 / Scotland v. Denmark (Friendly)
    Sat Aug 13 League - Clyde (H)
    Sat Aug 20 League - Annan Athletic (A)
    Wed Aug 24 Scottish Communities League Cup 2
    Sat Aug 27 League - Peterhead (H)
    Sat Sep 3 Scotland v. Czech Republic (Euro 2012)
    Sun Sep 4 Ramsdens Cup 3
    Tue Sep 6 Scotland v. Lithuania (Euro 2012)
    Sat Sep 10 League - East Stirlingshire (A)
    Sat Sep 17 League - Queen's Park (A)
    Wed Sep 21 Scottish Communities League Cup 3
    Sat Sep 24 League - Montrose (H) / S.F.A. Cup 1
    Sat Oct 1 League - Elgin City (A)
    Sat Oct 8 Liechtenstein v. Scotland (Euro 2012)
    Sun Oct 9 Ramsdens Cup Semi-Final
    Tue Oct 11 Spain v. Scotland (Euro 2012)
    Sat Oct 15 League - Berwick Rangers (H)
    Sat Oct 22 S.F.A. Cup 2
    Wed Oct 26 Scottish Communities League Cup 4
    Sat Oct 29 League - Clyde (A)
    Sat Nov 5 League - Stranraer (H)
    Sat Nov 12 League - Peterhead (A) / International Play-Off (Euro 2012)
    Sat Nov 19 S.F.A. Cup 3
    Sat Nov 26 League - East Stirlingshire (H)
    Sat Dec 3 League - Montrose (A)
    Sat Dec 10 League - Queen's Park (H)
    Sat Dec 17 League - Berwick Rangers (A)
    Mon Dec 26 League - Elgin City (H)
    Mon Jan 2 League - East Stirlingshire (A)
    Sat Jan 7 League - Peterhead (H) / S.F.A. Cup 4
    Sat Jan 14 League - Annan Athletic (H)
    Sat Jan 21 League - Stranraer (A)
    Sat Jan 28 League - Montrose (H) Scottish Communities League Cup Semi-Final
    Sat Feb 4 League - Queen's Park (A) S.F.A. Cup 5
    Sat Feb 11 League - Berwick Rangers (H)
    Sat Feb 18 League - Elgin City (A)
    Sat Feb 25 League - Clyde (H)
    Sat Mar 3 League - Annan Athletic (A)
    Sat Mar 10 League - East Stirlingshire (H)S.F.A. Cup 6
    Sat Mar 17 League - Peterhead (A)
    Sun Mar 18 Scottish Communities League Cup Final
    Sat Mar 24 League - Queen's Park (H)
    Sat Mar 31 League - Montrose (A)
    Sat Apr 7 League - Elgin City (H)
    Sun Apr 8 Ramsdens Cup Final
    Sat Apr 14 League - Berwick Rangers (A) S.F.A. Cup Semi-Final
    Sat Apr 21 League - Stranraer (H)
    Sat Apr 28 League - Clyde (A)
    Sat May 5 League - Annan Athletic (H)
    Wed May 9 S.F.L. Play-Off Semi-Final (1)
    Sat May 12 S.F.L. Play-Off Semi-Final (2)
    Wed May 16 S.F.L. Play-Off Final (1)
    Sat May 19 S.F.A. Cup Final
    Sun May 20 S.F.L. Play-Off Final (2)

    Copyright © and Database Right 2011 The Scottish Football League / PA Sport UK Limited. All rights reserved. Fixtures are subject to change.

    Compiled in association with Atos Origin.

     



    Managers Corner