"at the heart of the community"

  • Register
  • Sign In
  • Indodrill EMEA

    Picture of the Day

    Callum Crane celebrates his goal

     
     
     

    Team Picture

    Season 2017/18

    Season 2016/17

    Season 2015/16

     

    Petrofac Training Cup Final 2014/15

    Team Picture Season 2014/15

    Reserve Team  Season 2014/15

    First Division Play Off Winners 2012/13

     

     

    Wasps 2000

    Wasps 2000 Club Winners

     

    Week 16  - Drawn 21st April, 2018

     

    £ 100    0061   R.Black, Tullibody

    £   50    0163   K.Rogers, Alva

    £   25    0166   J.Kennedy, Alloa

    £   25    0529   S.McAuley, Alloa

    £   25    1381   L.Allan, Menstrie

     

    Monthly £ 275 draw for March, 2018

     

     £275 Winner was :-   1107    T.Spence, Alloa

    Managers Corner

    Development League East, final league fixture of season, Alloa Reserves v. Livingston, on Monday 9th April, Indodrill Stadium, ended 0-0.

     

     

    Next Fixture

    Raith Rovers

    Away
    28/4/18 15:00

    League

    PWDLPts
    1Raith Rovers35228574
    2Ayr United35234873
    3Arbroath351781059
    4Alloa Athletic351781059
    5Stranraer351551550
    6East Fife351331942
    7Airdrieonians3510111441
    8Forfar Athletic351052035
    9Albion Rovers35862130
    10Queens Park356101928

    Adverts

    Diageo

    Marshall Construction

    Mulraney Comercial Property Alloa Clackmannanshire

      www.russelaitken.com

    Alloa Hire Centre